Navigation

247E!News: ZEUS AWARDS 2016 NOMINATION LIST NOW OUT (Check it Out) || @Zeusawards

ZEUS AWARDS 2016 NOMINATIION LIST OUT (Check it Out) || @Zeusawards
 
ZEUS AWARDS 
The long awaited nominee list for Zeus Awards 2016 is Here.

                                                            
BEST NEW ARTISTE:

                    SMALL DOCTOR                                                (Lagos)
                    YCEE                                                                    (Lagos)
                    M’JOE                                                                  (Port Harcourt)
                    DEMAGOGUE                                                     (Port Harcourt)
                    J-FLY                                                                    (Port Harcourt)


BEST AFRO POP SINGLE:

                    MR 2KAY                                                            (Port Harcourt/Lagos)    Addicted
                    SURMOUNTZ                                                     (Port Harcourt)   Sexy nana
                    CHARASS                                                           (Lagos)   Coco butter
                    KING BY                                                             (Port Harcourt)   Love I see
                    PEPENAZI                                                           (Lagos)  Iwo na


BEST RAP SINGLE:

                    YCEE                                                                     (Lagos)   Jagaban
                    KING DAZZLE                                                      (Ph/Ghana)
                    PEPENAZI                                                             (Lagos)    Iwo na
                    BLACK POPE                                                       (Lagos)   Amurom taa ft Dj Humility
                    CASH KROP                                                         (Port Harcourt)  Hate Me


BEST POP SINGLE:

                    SURMOUNTZ                                                      (Port Harcourt)   Sexy nana
                    SNAPPY                                                               (Owerri)
                    GBENGA OLOWO                                              (Port Harcourt)  Lanmaya
                    SMALL DOCTOR                                                (Lagos)   Mosquito killer
                    ROCK NANA                                                      (Port Harcourt)  Simma down


BEST CONTEMPORARY ARTISTE FEMALE:

                    SIMI
                    4TUNE
                    ROCK NANA
                    IMELDA
                    LAMILI


BEST COMEDY SKIT:

                    MARK ANGEL COMEDY                                    (Port Harcourt)
                    PRINCE HEZIKIAH                                              (Port Harcourt)
                    DR VIRUS                                                             (Port Harcourt)
                    ROMEO WITHOUT JULIET                                (Port Harcourt)
                    MC BENBILLO                                                    (Port Harcourt)


BEST COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR:

                    K.O BABA                                                           (Port Harcourt)
                    ABOKI 4 CHRIST                                               (Port Harcourt)
                    RUGGED PASTOR                                              (Port Harcourt)
                    MC ADVISER                                                      (Port Harcourt)
                    MC BENBILLO                                                   (Port Harcourt)
                    MC GOODDY                                                     (Port Harcourt)
                    MC NAIJA MUMU                                             (Port Harcourt)                


BEST CONTEMPORARY ARTISTE MALE:

                    SMALL DOCTOR
                    MR 2KAY
                    DURUS PETZ
                    PEPENAZI
                    1DA


BEST STREET HOP ARTISTE:

                    HUMBLE SMITH                                 (Lagos)  Osinachi
                    SMALL DOCTOR                                (Lagos)   Mosquito Killer
                    GBENGA OLOWO                              (Port Harcourt)  Lanmaya
                    MIXZY                                                 (Port Harcourt)   Wololo
                    YCEE                                                    (Lagos)      Jagaban


BEST COLLABORATION:

                    ARAMIDE                                        (Lagos)   Love me ft ADEKUNLE GOLD
                    PEPENAZI                                       (Lagos)  Iwo na ft LIL KESH
                    THA-IBZ                                          (Port Harcourt)  Whats up Ft DUNCAN MIGHTY
                    CRAZY K                                        (PH)  Am in love wit JESUS Ft DUNCAN MIGHTY
                    ZORO                                              (Enugu)    Egene Ft FLAVOUR


LYRICIST ON THE ROLL:

                    CHARASS                                                              (Lagos)   Coco Butter
                    YCEE                                                                      (Lagos)   Jagaban
                    MR 2KAY                                                              (Port Harcourt) Who no like better thing
                    THA-IBZ                                                                (Port Harcourt) Go low
                    Mi2                                                                         (Port Harcourt) Iyawomi


BEST VOCAL PERFOMANCE FEMALE:

                    ARAMIDE                                                     (Lagos)     Love me ft ADEKUNLE GOLD
                    DIZZ BABY                                                  (Port Harcourt)   Sexy Daddy
                    SIMI                                                              (Lagos)    Jam Question
                    KESSY DRIZ                                                (Port Harcourt) Our love Ft SOJAY
                    LAMILI                                                         (Port Harcourt) Love me proper  Ft PRODIGY


BEST VOCAL PERFOMANCE MALE:

                    THA-IBZ                                                               (Port Harcourt)      Go low
                    SURMOUNTZ                                                      (Port Harcourt)      Asanwa
                    MIXZY                                                                  (Port Harcourt)    Wololo
                    Mi2                                                                        (Port Harcourt)   Iyawomi
                    PACEMARC                                                         (Lagos)              So Lonely


NEXT RATED PH CITY:

                    M’JOE                                                                  (Port Harcourt)
                    YOUNG KAZE                                                    (Port Harcourt)
                    DEMAGOGUE                                                     (Port Harcourt)
                    J-FLY                                                                    (Port Harcourt)
                    ORUKSTUNES                                                    (Port Harcourt)


MOST PROMISING BLOG OF THE YEAR:

                    360NAIJAHITS.COM
          9JAUPDATE247.COM
                    MP3BULLET.COM
                    MP3SOUTH.COM
                    FLASHMUSIC.COM
                    TOOFLEXING.COM
                    XCLUSIVEMP3


BEST MUSIC VIDEO:

                    YOUNG KAZE:                                                    -Bombom
                    CASE KROP:                                                        -Hate me
                    SIMI:                                                                     -Jamb Question
                    BUKWILD:                                                           -Teach me how to fish
                    ARAMIDE:                                                            -LoveMe                                                                                                                                                                                

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR:
                    M’JOE                                                            (Port Harcourt)   Yakpata
                    K-CLASSY                                                    (Port Harcourt)                                
                    YOUNG KAZE                                              (Port Harcourt)  Bombom
                    KING B Y                                                      (Port Harcourt)  Love I see
                    MR SNOBZ                                                   (Port Harcourt)  Bad condition
                    OJT                                                                (Benin)          Blessing
                    LYRICAL PRINZ                                           (Port Harcourt)     My Prayer


PRODUCER OF THE YEAR:

                    MASTER KRAFT                                                 (Lagos)    Prod: UKWU
                    DJ COUBLON                                                      (Lagos)    Prod: WOJU
                    AKEEM D'BEAT                                                   (Port Harcourt)
                    DR AMIR                                                              (Lagos)     Prod: RAGGAE BLUE


AFRICAN CONTENT IN MUSIC VIDEO:

BUKWILD                                                     (BUKWILD)


BEST MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR:

                    ADASA COOKEY                              (Lagos)    Pick Up By:  Adekunle Gold
                    AVALON OKPE                                  (Owerri)  Wait By:  Solid Star Ft Davido
                    TARU-B YINKA                                 (Port Harcourt) Bombom By: Young Kaze
                    EPIC FILMS                                        (PH)  Pum Pum Style By: Mr Wd Dobillion
                    AJE FILM WORKS                             (Lagos)  Make Am By: Patoranking
                    KOBO LASH                                       (Port Harcourt) Hate me By: Cash Krop


HALL OF FAME:

DANIEL WILSON                             (DANIEL WILSON)


ARTISTE OF THE YEAR:

                    MR 2KAY
                    ARAMIDE
                    4TUNE
                    YCEE
                    LAMILI


YOUNG STARS AWARD:

                    LITTLE MICHEAL JACKSON                              (Port Harcourt)                 Dancer
                    COOLEST JAY                                                       (Port Harcourt)                 Music
                    LITTLE WIZZY                                                      (Port Harcourt)                 Rappers
                    ANISH  CHIDE                                                      (Port Harcourt)                 Skating
                    EMMANUELA                                                       (Port Harcourt)                 Comedy


BEST GOSPEL ARTISTE:

                    BAMIDELE                                                                           (Port Harcourt)
                    BENJISZZY                                                                          (Port Harcourt)
                    HAYWHY DA’RHYMER                                                     (Abuja)
                    DE SAM                                                                               (Port Harcourt)   Abasi Ayaya


BEST LIFE TOUCHING FOUNDATION:

LULU BRIGGS FOUNDATION


BEST TV MEDIA:
EPLANET AFRICA
OGIRI


SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARD:

LADY IB.
SUPREME MAGAZINE.
SAM DEDE.
GREATIMES TV.
TONIA VEVAKPOR.
CHIEF (HON) LASBERRY AMADI.
MR EDWIN OKOLIE.
MR CHIKA OHAGBA.
MR KIKIS BRIGGS.
PASTOR ALFRED AKUNCHUKWU.
EVERYDAY GROUP.
EVANGELIST MICHAEL C. GABRIEL.



Share
 photo We are Achain Africa_zpsmvftkbyn.png Banner

Dj Don Flash

Post A Comment: